NPP REGIONAL ELECTIONS: All the results from the regions

BRONG AHAFO REGION

CHAIRMAN

Francis Opoku Sarfo                                                    –              266

Dr charles Kwame Addo                                               –              10

Thomas Adu Appiah                                                     –              282

1ST VICE CHAIRMAN

Dr Emmanuel Opoku Marfo                                            –              94

Dabie Appiah Mensah                                                    –              13

Alhaji Shaibu Bamba                                                     –              15

Patrick Peprah Appiahgyei                                             –              28

Kwame Baffoe                                                             –              407

2ND VICE CHAIRMAN

Owusu-Banahene Justina                                             –              271

Mensah Joseph                                                           –              285

SECRETARY

John Nketiah                                                               –              82

David Boakye                                                              –              179

Kofi Ofosu Boateng                                                      –              297

DEP SECRETARY

Gausu Mohammad Baba                                                –              218

Clement Bonsu                                                              –              40

Asare Baffour Ebenezer                                                  –              297

ORGANISER 

Rasheed Konlaabig                                                        –               UNOPPOSED

YOUTH ORGANISER

Benkae kwame Isaac                                                      –               4

Richard Kwadwo Adu                                                      –              12

Abdul Razak Oppong                                                       –              167

Eugene Kusi Boakye                                                        –              21

Kwain bonse Isaac                                                           –             17

Michael Osei Boateng                                                       –              337

WOMEN ORGANISER

Doris Asomah                                                                   –              230

Patience Tettey                                                                 –             85

Dorothy Ama Amponsah                                                  –              241

TREASURER

Justice Appiah Antwi                                                          –              151

Alhaji issaka Isaah                                                             –              405

NASARA COORDINATOR

Alhaji Adamu Mohammad                                                   –              266

Amadu Bermah suleman                                                     –              208

Kassim siaka                                                                      –              93

CENTRAL REGION

CHAIRMAN

Robert Kutin                                                                         –              263

Benjamin Aryee                                                                     –              184

E K Dadson                                                                           –              80

1ST VICE CHAIRMAN

Joseph K Donkor                                                                   –             98

Ekow Ewusi                                                                          –              327

2ND VICE CHAIRMAN

Karikari Bondzie                                                                   –              248

Ebo Jackson                                                                          –             17

Frank Hutchfull                                                                     –              188

SECRETARY

Richard Takyi Mensah                                                          –              282

George Kojo Ayisi                                                                –              169

ASSISTANT SECRETARY

Sarah Aful                                                                          –              390

Muntala Mohammed                                                            –              65

ORGANISER

Percy Dennis                                                                       –            250

Francis Agyaaku                                                                  –            186

WOMEN’S ORGANISER

Adjoa Antwi                                                                      –              203

Agnes Owusu                                                                    –              197

YOUTH ORGANISER

Anthony Sackey                                                                 –              222

Kenneth Quansah                                                               –              222

NASARA COORDINATOR

Alhaji Abubakar Osman                                                       –              269

Alhaji Abubakar Alhassan                                                     –              141

TREASURE

Dr. Joseph Assibu                                                              –              350

Sam Quam                                                                         –              103

VOLTA REGION

CHAIRMAN

MAKAFUI KOFI WOANYAH                                                   –              296

KEN ANKU                                                                         –              pulled out

DAVID APUGIBA ABALOR                                                    –              30

DOUGLAS KIRK WAGBA                                                      –              38

5 JOHNSON KWAME AVULETEY                                            –              129

1ST VICE CHAIRMAN

KOFI ADJEI NTIM                                                                 –              286

STEPHEN BENYASEH ALEWABA                                              –               209

2ND VICE CHAIRMAN

ABDALLAH MOHAMMED SADIQ                                               –              209

OHENE FRIMPONG SETH                                                        –              8

KORNU NANA KWAKU                                                            –              31

ALBERT BEDIAKO                                                                  –              183

AWUDI GABRIEL                                                                   –              62

SECRETARY

ENOCH KWABLA AMEGBLETOR                                               –              217

INNOCENT LYNFORD KWESI TETTEH                                       –              5

JOSEPH HOMENYA                                                                –              265

ASSISTANT SECRETARY

JANET EMEFA OBRO- ADIBO                                                  –              195

JOSHUA MAKUBU                                                                 –              265 

RONALD KAYKAY KODZO FIAKPUI                                          –             32

TREASURER

JOHN CUDJO DUNYO                                                             –              120

JOSEPH DENTE                                                                     –              372 

ORGANIZER

EMMANUEL KORSI BODJA                                                     –             301

NESTOR ATTAH OYEH                                                           –             10

SOLOMON K. BODZAH                                                          –             Pulled out

DIVINE  BOSSON                                                                  –              179

WOMEN ORGANIZER

SRODA FIATTOR NYAE                                                         –              11

AFI AGYAGBO                                                                     –              257

HANNAH ASHADE                                                                –              227

YOUTH ORGANIZER

KING DAVID NINKAB NKABONAM                                         –              Unopposed

NASARA CORDINATOR

ALIU BASHIRU SHARUBUTU                                                  –              182

ABUBAKAR ISSAKA                                                              –              84

ZAIN SULLEYMAN                                                                –              161 (incumbent)

SHAMSU MUDASIRU                                                            –              70

More Regions to follow soon.

Editor’s Note: These results were compiled by our correspondents in the regions and have neither been independently confirmed by the Electoral Commission nor the Electoral Committee of the New Patriotic Party (NPP).

NOW READ: Nana Boroo reveals how Kwame Sefa Kai nearly destroyed his music career

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

Subscribe to our newsletter
Sign up here to get the latest news, updates and special offers delivered directly to your inbox.
You can unsubscribe at any time